Privacy statement Condor Group

We are grateful that you put your trust in us. We see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy. On this page, we advise what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect it and how we can improve your user experience, so that you understand exactly how we work.

Condor Group is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details

www.condor-group.eu
Euroweg 3
8061SB, Hasselt (NL)
0031 38 4778911
info@condor-group.eu

The personal data we collect

When you use our services or provide us with your personal data, Condor Group collects the following personal data, depending on the service(s) we provide to you:

  • Name
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone number

For what purpose and on what basis do we collect personal data?

Condor Group collects your personal data for the following purposes, depending on the service(s) we provide to you:

  • Providing our services in the broadest sense of the word
  • To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to provide our services
  • To answer your question via our website
  • We process personal data, if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Condor Group collects your personal data on the following basis, depending on the service(s) we provide to you:

  • Based on your consent
  • In order to execute an agreement
  • In order to comply with a legal obligation
  • In order to protect a legitimate interest, namely a (commercial) business interest, whereby the collection of your data is necessary to carry out our business activities, as long as your privacy requirements do not exceed our commercial interests.

How long do we retain personal data?

Condor Group will not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collect it, unless we are required to do so by law. Condor Group will delete your data at least 10 years after our last contact, as your data will no longer be required after that time.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Condor Group will not sell your information to any third party and will only provide your information when it is necessary for the performance of our contract with you or to comply with any legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Condor Group remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies

Condor Group uses technical and functional cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit a website. Condor Group uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. Cookies also ensure that your experience whilst using our website is optimised.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent or object to personal data collection by Condor Group. You also have the right to transfer your data. This means that you may submit a request for us to send your personal information that we hold, to you or to another organisation named by you.
You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer or withdrawal of consent or objection to the collection of your personal data to info@condor-group.eu. To verify your identity, we ask that you enclose a copy of your passport with any request to access personal data; however, please make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, ie the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social security number (Burgerservicenummer) is black to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible but in any case, no longer than four weeks. Condor Group would also like to inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority, if required, via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we secure personal data

Condor Group takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unauthorised disclosure and alteration. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at info@condor-group.eu.

Privacy policy changes

Condor Group reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy. Any changes will be announced on this page and Condor Group therefore advises the user to check this page regularly to keep informed of any changes.

The current privacy policy was updated on Aug. 13th 2020

Condor Group